florida condominium association approval of tenants
[…] This new law also addresses a growing concern among landlords and condo boards, wherein tenants have been wrongfully passing off their pets as Emotional Support Animals by obtaining illegitimate ESA letters and certificates online. Notice of Member Meetings Section 718.112(2)(d)3, F.S., (SB 630, Page 19). For a condominium association, the limit on rental restrictions, found in Section 718.110(13), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: An amendment prohibiting unit owners from renting their units or altering the duration of the rental term or specifying or limiting the number of times unit owners are entitled to rent their units during a specified period applies only to unit owners who consent to the amendment and unit owners who acquire title to their units after the effective date of that amendment..

Is Coconut Yogurt Acidic Or Alkaline, Nissan Qashqai Brake Caliper Torque Settings, Ginuwine Parents Nationality, Wedgwood Fishing Club Barlaston, Articles F

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

florida condominium association approval of tenants